"Do you sleep in the afternoon every day?"

Translation:क्या तुम हर दिन दोपहर में सोते हो?

August 14, 2018

5 Comments


MarcinM85

क्या तुम हर दिन दोपहर में सोती हो? should be also accepted, I think. But it is not accepted in the mark the correct meaning exercise.

August 14, 2018

emrys29

Yes. Should be accepted.

August 15, 2018

hryanjones

Has anyone else noticed that the lessons never accept रोज़ in place of हर दिन? For example this answer: क्या आप रोज़ दोपहर में सोती हैं (I marked it as "should be accepted", but please let me know if there's a problem with it.

January 4, 2019

Sam362597

I think there's a subtle difference. I've seen roz translated as 'daily' - same essential meaning but not precisely what these questions are asking for.

January 22, 2019

Carissa789117

I wish

February 18, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.