1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "His children read the newspa…

"His children read the newspaper."

अनुवाद:उसके बच्चे अख़बार पढ़ते हैं।

May 3, 2014

41 टिप्पणियाँ


anandshrotriya

In hindi newspaper call अखबार and समाचार पत्र


pp65

Yes, ' उसके बच्चे समाचार पत्र पढ़ते हैं। ' is also accepted as a correct translation.


Mukesh967361

सममचा प___


Raju264266

My answer also rigt


sanjaybasa3

My answer also right


BhartiHone

My answer is right.


krishtiRSu

The game is very good


AKashan1

What is wrong answer


amrishrana

His children read the newspapers.


AnilSirohi

What is wrong in this sentence


chetna665027

i wrote right answer again n again...but tht is nt eccepted by u...why


Baldev967116

It is correct translation


ShyorajSin

it is correct translation


sanibatjam

his children read newspaper


deepali63622

What is my translation wrong


AliIshaq

Wht is wrong in tis this sentence


praveensha765852

Jo diya hai waise set kiya hai agar galat hai tho option bhi galat hoga.


ecelis

why उसके and not उसका ?


pp65

उसका is used for single masculine object. उसके for plural masculine (or mixed group) objects.
Eg: उसका बच्चा = his/her child (here the child will be a male); उसका हाथ = his/her hand
उसके बच्चे = his/her children (more than 1, with at least one male); उसके हाथ = his/her hands


ecelis

Ah -- i see. It goes with the object and not the subject. Thanks!!


kaneezfati5

my answer also rigt


harish240189

Thik to h u galat kahe ku kr rakho h


Anilaxmipa

My answer also right


SINGHMITRA

Isme to already uske likha hua h to hm kaise thik kre


ark910734

Please 100% right arrangemant

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।