"That man is from America."

Translation:वह आदमी अमेरिका से है।

August 15, 2018

4 Comments


Zl3UVzlC

What about वह अदमी अमेरिका स में है । or वह अदमी अमेरिका में स है । ?

August 15, 2018

emrys29

Why have you put that स in both the sentences? It means nothing.

वह आदमी अमरीका में है - That man is in America.

वह आदमी अमरीका से है - That man is from America.

August 15, 2018

Abhishek...111

Thts wrong

January 26, 2019

C00KIEM0NST3R

There is no "period" (।) in the options, yet it says I got it wrong because I didn't put it in, but how could I when it was not in the word bank?

September 21, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.