"मैं अमेरिका में रहती हूँ।"

Translation:I live in America.

August 15, 2018

4 Comments


Albao9

what is the difference in sound between "i" and "in" ? it's very unclear.

August 15, 2018

Zesul

Are you asking about the English words "I" and "in"?

August 16, 2018

Ashwin653932

If you look closely, there's an extra line on top of the "I", which makes it sound like "mai" while the word "in" sounds like "may".

October 1, 2018

Kay144809

I am having sooo much trouble hearing/ pronouncing the difference for hindi "I" pronoun and the word for "in".

January 31, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.