"Tahu goreng"

Translation:Fried tofu

August 16, 2018

6 Comments


ManeeshM1

Tahu also a verb? Aku tidak tahu----I do not know...Tahu apa Kau

September 6, 2018

jnr92x

Tahu (food) = Tuh-Hoo

Tahu (verb) = Tuwoo

October 25, 2018

mitchellbh

Tahu Sumedang yang paling enak di Indonesia. Fried tofu is sometimes call Tahu Sumedang if it’s prepared a certain way and it is very delicious.

August 16, 2018

Cameron221258

Anyone else find it hard to distinguish between "tahu" (tofu) and "tohu" (know).

April 19, 2019

cartergraysons

know in verb sense and tofu in food sense. Depending on the sentence Indonesian's will understand what you mean.

July 22, 2019

HenriCooks

I keep writing 'friend' instead of 'fried'

April 21, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.