1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Di conseguenza, cambiano anc…

"Di conseguenza, cambiano anche gli obiettivi."

Translation:As a result, the objectives change too.

March 29, 2013

4 Comments


dnovinc

"As a result, they change the objectives too" can this also be correct ?


mukkapazza

Sure! In this case, "...they change the objectives" and "...the objectives change" both work.


jgbachand

Why can't "anche" mean "even" in this sentence? "As a consequence, they even change the objectives." There doesn't seem to be any context precluding it.


cowcopter

"of consequence, the objectives also change"... of consequence? shouldn't it be "in consequence"?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.