"Di conseguenza, cambiano anche gli obiettivi."

Translation:As a result, the objectives change too.

March 29, 2013

4 Comments


dnovinc

"As a result, they change the objectives too" can this also be correct ?

March 29, 2013

mukkapazza

Sure! In this case, "...they change the objectives" and "...the objectives change" both work.

March 29, 2013

jgbachand

Why can't "anche" mean "even" in this sentence? "As a consequence, they even change the objectives." There doesn't seem to be any context precluding it.

September 26, 2013

cowcopter

"of consequence, the objectives also change"... of consequence? shouldn't it be "in consequence"?

November 2, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.