1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya suka stroberi."

"Saya suka stroberi."

Translation:I like strawberries.

August 16, 2018

6 Comments


Knoxienne

I love how "stroberi" sounds. :)


yogastorow

Unfortunately, we don't pronounce storberi like that :(
We pronounce it like this


duolingotfek

The robot pronunciation is wrong.

The 'e' in the word 'stroberi' should be like the 'e' in the word "berry"


ingmar65536

Is "arbei" also still used a lot? (from Dutch aardbei = strawberry)


Gerrit765672

"I like strawberry" should be accepted too. You can like the fruits or just the taste...


JungkyungK

Aku mendengar Strobri bukan Stroberi.... What the hell:"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.