"Saya suka stroberi."

Translation:I like strawberries.

August 16, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Knoxienne

I love how "stroberi" sounds. :)


yogastorow

Unfortunately, we don't pronounce storberi like that :(
We pronounce it like this


duolingotfek

The robot pronunciation is wrong.

The 'e' in the word 'stroberi' should be like the 'e' in the word "berry"


Emilly.Chen

Interesting: In Japanese SUKA means same as in Indonesian (LIKE) Funny: In Russian SUKA means wh*re


ingmar65536

Is "arbei" also still used a lot? (from Dutch aardbei = strawberry)


JungkyungK

Aku mendengar Strobri bukan Stroberi.... What the hell:"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.