1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya mau pesan sup."

"Saya mau pesan sup."

Translation:I want to order soup.

August 16, 2018

5 Comments


ingmar65536

She pronounces it wrong, as English "supp" instead of "soup"


Hawkar901882

I'm really confused because she reads just like English but when you click on the word individually its like /sup/


sutozsombor

sup like soop or like English sup? The TTS is different.


sqsola

"soop" - long o


TJR696322

In Indonesia it is written as sop, but it was considered wrong here when I wrote it like this.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.