"Mereka mulai makan."

Translation:They start to eat.

August 16, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Zesul

Ah, a shade of Korean! I hear "bulai" when I click the word "mulai".


Braauh

ı just wondering you passed 21 level how can you speak turkish quite good or how ?


christine722010

Funny how the bubbles have a mind of their own!


Rohan15433

Should be an acceptable answer


888Bruce888

'begin' should also be accepted, since 'begin' and 'start' mean the same thing in English. Low-budget algorithm?


Ahn3210.

Accepted as of July 2021.


888Bruce888

Somebody tell Duo that 'begin' means the same as 'start' in English.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.