"Saya mau pesan minuman yang biasa."

Translation:I want to order the regular drink.

August 16, 2018

9 Comments


devinrex

The article "a" should be accepted as well...

August 17, 2018

LewisLearnsLangs

Is "I want to order an ordinary drink" an acceptable translation?

August 23, 2018

miszletto

what's wrong with this lesson :')

August 16, 2018

Evita221353

I want to oder my usual drink or i want to order the usual would make more sense i think.

October 7, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

still ı cant get the yang mean

October 21, 2018

Zet955992

Does biasa refer to regular as in normal, or regular in size (as opposed to a small drink)?

October 5, 2018

DanielCark

Normal meaning typical or everyday

October 14, 2018

QuerulousFalcon

It refers to both

November 4, 2018

Doug264842

I put in "I want to order regular drink." It rejected that and gave the correct translation as "I want to order THE regular drink." Does "minuman yang biasa" only mean "the regular drink" or can it mean just "regular drink" where "drink" is uncountable?

November 16, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.