"I teach them music."

Translation:我教他们音乐。

August 16, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


E.N.J.A.

is 教 always followed by the subject who is being taught? or can it be 我教音乐, for example


hougineer

The new voices pronounce 教 incorrectly


babybish

That's exactly what I chose and it did't accept.I reported it.


Devon711559

The 我教 Word Bank tile is silent, they always stay silent for the entire lesson. Defective network code? So vexing. Reported [The audio does not sound correct] 2019 June 9th Sunday Opera 60.0.3255.141 Mac OS X 10.11.6 64-bit.


stupedfatidiot

音"乐" and 快"乐" how come the same character with a different sound?


nmayer26

Dictionary says the verb "to teach" is 教 jiāo, but "classroom" is 教室 jiàoshì. Can anyone confirm?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.