"Saya Tini."

Translation:I am Tini.

August 16, 2018

15 Comments


Demether2

What's the different between saya and aku? Because I still don't know...


duolingotfek

Saya is used in formal situation. Aku is commonly used in daily conversation


Mike902778

Is Tini a girl's name? For some reason it sounds like a girl's name to me as an English speaker.


Rangga109532

Yes, Tini is a girl name


MidoriGuri10

Yes, but it's less formal.


GavinPeter408525

How do i know when to add in an an or am into a sentence?


Jboymonste1

"I Tini" makes no sence, just fill in the gaps with Indonesian.


TotokTriyadi

Di bahasa indonesia lebih simpel, anda dapat mengatakan "saya tini" atau "saya adalah tini" BUT di bahasa inggris tidak, wajib pakai "is/am/are" seperti: "I am tini" tidak boleh "I Tini"


TisEllieou

What does tini mean


hopkey123

Tini is a person's name

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.