"Dia suka telur dan daging."

Translation:He likes eggs and meat.

August 17, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NsGanesh

Dia represent He and She. But Duo always says i am wrong. Duo got drunked..


MicahHarri3

Should be “eggs” plural


ID-007

At least, "She likes eggs and meat." is accepted!


Witcher2019

What’s a vegetarian in Indonesian? I need to know for myself.


duolingotfek

Ve-ge-ta-ri-an. With "g" pronounce like the "g" in the word "gold"


TonyBerjaya

She likes eggs and meats. Is wrong?


ZahraAurelia

"Telur" can be both singular and plural.


AlexBelsvik

How is this wrong!!! You need to fix this asap!!!


SilverA_0070

my mother just told me to eat eggs and i said no Duolingo: He likes eggs and meat Me: ------what????????


Ninou573026

Impossible to see the letters


Sascha383964

I couldn't see likes to make the 3rd person. "He likes". There was only "like" which was marked as wrong.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.