1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia suka telur dan daging."

"Dia suka telur dan daging."

Translation:He likes eggs and meat.

August 17, 2018

12 Comments


MicahHarri3

Should be “eggs” plural


ID-007

At least, "She likes eggs and meat." is accepted!


PeterAusti2

FFS DUO - SORT OUT DIA/IA for HE AND SHE - IT'S INCONSISTENT.

FIX IT.


Witcher2019

What’s a vegetarian in Indonesian? I need to know for myself.


duolingotfek

Ve-ge-ta-ri-an. With "g" pronounce like the "g" in the word "gold"


NsGanesh

Dia represent He and She. But Duo always says i am wrong. Duo got drunked..


PeterAusti2

Duo can chupa mes bolas because dia/ia - they need to accept both. Duo is drunk, yes.


ZahraAurelia

"Telur" can be both singular and plural.


TonyBerjaya

She likes eggs and meats. Is wrong?


Ninou573026

Impossible to see the letters


gringoton

Perhaps you can type in 'eggs and meat' but the option is not there for selection.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.