"Aku memilihmu."

Translation:I choose you.

August 17, 2018

6 Comments


Esamericana

Aku memilihmu Pikachu!

August 17, 2018

antspants01

I lost by 56 minutes! I was going to say that :D

August 17, 2018

LongHenry

gotta catch them all...

August 21, 2018

sapere__aude

heheh! Languages you mean?

November 26, 2018

JamesTWils

So, the possessive endings -ku, -mu, and -nya can be used for the direct objects of verbs as well?

August 17, 2018

Cs1987

Which is more commonly used by native speakers, the "memilih kamu" construction or the "memilihmu" construction? Does it vary much by region or the context in which it is used?

February 20, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.