1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sekarang pertengahan bulan M…

"Sekarang pertengahan bulan Mei."

Translation:Now is the middle of May.

August 17, 2018

5 Comments


farxhan

The pronunciation of "Mei" is wrong. The ei should be pronounced together because it's a diphthong.

The right pronunciation is kinda like "Méy", not "Mé-ee"


ZoeVincent5

Mé-ee is so wrong its Mè


smartpeb

Weird translation


FiqqyNurra

It's just like in English. May


LauraGrant780008

"It's the middle of June now" is more natural.

Related Discussions

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.