"Whom are you with?"

Translation:Siapa yang bersama kamu?

August 17, 2018

6 Comments


DickdeGraa

The word 'dengan' is not in the options.

August 25, 2018

antspants01

Can anyone explain the grammar is this sentence: siapa yang bersama kau? It seems there's some confusion as the correct answer for the multiple choice is "siapa yang bersama kau?" but then the discussion page leads to "dengan siapa kamu?"

August 17, 2018

LanguagesL9

Actually all of the Indonesian sentences that you typed mean(s) "whom are you with?"

August 18, 2018

malena53

The word 'Dengan' is not in the options....please review...

September 18, 2018

Rhicke1

Dengan is not one of the options

October 1, 2018

ppXmUUP5

"bersama" also means "together with". I think this part is trying to teach you "bersama"... that's why. :/

October 10, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.