1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Whom are you with?"

"Whom are you with?"

Translation:Siapa yang bersama kamu?

August 17, 2018

6 Comments


DickdeGraa

The word 'dengan' is not in the options.


antspants01

Can anyone explain the grammar is this sentence: siapa yang bersama kau? It seems there's some confusion as the correct answer for the multiple choice is "siapa yang bersama kau?" but then the discussion page leads to "dengan siapa kamu?"


LanguagesL9

Actually all of the Indonesian sentences that you typed mean(s) "whom are you with?"


malena53

The word 'Dengan' is not in the options....please review...


Rhicke1

Dengan is not one of the options


ppXmUUP5

"bersama" also means "together with". I think this part is trying to teach you "bersama"... that's why. :/

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.