"Susu cokelat."

Translation:Chocolate milk.

August 17, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ccf-Uk

How would you say “milk chocolate”?


NsGanesh

Milk chocolate is a correct sentence. But Duo say i am wrong..


EmeraldGreen

In Indonesian the adjective(s) come AFTER the noun. So "susu cokelat" means "chocolate milk". "Milk chocolate" would be "cokelat susu".


HekkertRon

Its probely a learning curve... In dutch we say melk chocolade.


Adam425562

For 'chocolate milk' or 'milk chocolate' ? Two different things !!


Ikxi8

Ahh thsz order is confusing. Would be great if there was any kind of indicator that shows the order of this.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.