1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This price is not valid hereā€¦

"This price is not valid here."

Translation:Harga ini tidak berlaku di sini.

August 17, 2018

12 Comments


JamesTWils

The exercise that has three sentences to choose from has the English word "valid" in the Indonesian sentences where "berlaku" should be.


EmPulse2

Even if you use the keyboard it still says that your should use valid instead of berlaku.

https://i.imgur.com/USJog2U.png


JohnOwen685120

"valid"?? This is an English word. Even the translation above says "berlaku". Please fix this!


NevilleAsh1

This is totally wrong . Fix it. Valid is not a valid option !


AndrewReem

This is still an issue now


Benson74263

Is "valid" really adopted into Indonesian or is it just a bug?


kejin26

Kata "valid" seharusnya "berlaku"


DanaSmale

Sholud it not be berlaku


basedWombat

Earliest note of this bug was a year ago and still not resolved.


Tongincheek

Valid is not Bahasa! Couldn't find the appropriate word so proceeded...error!


GordonDrum1

Should be berlaku. Valid has not been taught in this course. Please rectify.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.