"Yes or no?"

Translation:Ya atau tidak?

August 17, 2018

6 Comments


saixsaixsai

Why isn't "iya atau nngak?" accepted as correct?


8enP1jip

I know that grammatically it should have a question mark, but duolingo doesn't usually care about punctuation


Ainar-G

Would “tak” work here?


JuliaEdwar479451

Tak was given as a choice, but marked incorrect. I'm going to report it.


Neil339550

Can you use "bukan" in any circumstances?


dan.yen

Bukan is used if there is another answer to the question. Like "Ini bukan restoran, ini hotel"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.