"Mereka menggali kantong tas mereka."

Translation:They dig into the pockets of their bags.

August 17, 2018

6 Comments


antspants01

I would say "They are digging through/in the pockets of their bags"

August 17, 2018

Henry122426

The English sentence needs editing.

August 19, 2018

YueShuenWo

I have no idea what the English translation means

November 16, 2018

Speedy32

I get it correct and I get it incorrrct.I saw it with my own eyes I got it correct.

October 27, 2018

Gerrit765672

Is that a meaningful sentence, in English or Indonesian?

February 6, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.