"Nasi goreng ini enak."

Translation:This fried rice is delicious.

August 17, 2018

11 Comments


ingmar65536

Why enak can't be translated as tasty? it was considered wrong

August 18, 2018

AresKitche

My thougths exactly

January 28, 2019

SalmanHaji

It should be considered correct because when you press on enak it say tasty AND delicious

August 20, 2019

Rob790395

Putting the word option rich in there caught me out picking too quickly thinking I was selecting the word rice. I guess I need to low down a bit sometimes.

November 4, 2018

Catparrot

Why marked wrong?: This is delicious fried rice.

April 3, 2019

Cameron221258

I'm not native, but I'm guessing "This is delicious fried rice" would be "ini nasi goreng enak" instead of "nasi goreng ini enak"(this fried rice is delicious)

April 19, 2019

garpike

How would you say 'this delicious fried rice'?

August 24, 2018

andraantariksa

Nasi goreng enak ini

August 26, 2018

Vismaior

could you say "... enak banyak" - very delicious?

February 6, 2019

AndiPramon2

Ini benar yo

February 28, 2019

SchonBaume

what word means Is??

August 25, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.