"Ini sulit."

Translation:This is difficult.

August 17, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


madokakaname03

In Filipino "sulit" means "worth it"


sunbeam42

Is this hard like "difficult" or hard like "not soft," or can it mean both?


Rick392366

Is this hard like "difficult" or hard like "not soft," or can it mean both?

"sulit" = hard, difficult.

"keras" = hard , not soft.


Rick392366

"sulit" = "susah' <== synonyms


Slash257

In my native language (Filipino), it means worth it so this course is worth it to finnish

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.