"Mengapa toko ini tutup?"

Translation:Why is this store closed?

August 17, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PerryR.Lan

Perhaps "Why is this store closed?" is more appropriate, since "ini" is used?


fithnan

Why this store is close? Wrong?


Valval825850

Closed bcuz of corona


EllaCrockerdile

"shut" should be an accepted answer, meaning the same as "closed"


judy967009

I thought ini=this?


stickyrenice

Yes ini means this


FallUpsideDown

"Why did this store close ?" is that wrong ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.