1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka lupa."

"Mereka lupa."

Translation:They forget.

August 18, 2018

7 Comments


guupi

In French you can say "louper" to say forget/miss.


lisadenel

'They forgot.' is another answer.


Cameron298

What would "They've forgotten" be in Indonesian? I typed it in and it said it was wrong!


YdWin

It would be mereka telah lupa. Telah is used to indicate "perfect tense"


SayapElang

Mereka sudah melupakan.


Lady459463

Is there a different way to say verbs like "lupa" when its past tense or present or future?


JoeyLim2410

Oops I got this wrong :(

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.