"Mereka lucu. Saya suka mereka."

Translation:They are funny. I like them.

August 18, 2018

3 Comments


antspants01

Can “They are funny. I like them.” be an additional answer?

August 18, 2018

volumniax

Agree with previous commenter -- the tenses for the sentences need to match. Either both past (They were funny. I liked them.) or present (They are funny. I like them.).

August 20, 2018

chuman205

I don't think the tenses have to match. It depends on the context. They were funny (last night). I like them (in general). But I agree all of the above should be accepted.

September 29, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.