"Tono merebus terung di panci."

Translation:Tono boils eggplants in the pot.

August 18, 2018

4 Comments


joeldipops

The singular "eggplant" should also be marked correct.

August 18, 2018

8praisegod

Agree!

September 2, 2018

Karel328342

Is same merebus and masak?

December 10, 2018

joeldipops

Masak is just to cook, by any method. Merebus is specifically to boil that is to cook by placing in boiling water. There's also mendidih, which means to boil water (but not necessarily to cook with)

December 10, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.