"Siapa kamu?"

Translation:Who are you?

August 18, 2018

10 Comments


Andri833178

Siapa kamu dan kamu siapa sama saja. But usually indonesia people used 'Kamu siapa?'.

November 30, 2018

kathevaleri

When do you use "Siapa kamu" and when do you use "kamu siapa"?

November 15, 2018

JosephArma8

It's same. Depending on your preference

January 8, 2019

ankeszu1

Siapa = who, whose, whom. Can it be translated as "whose are you?" - I believe in some contexts it would be useful, as you are more interested in a person associated with an unknown speaker more than in a speaker itself.

December 17, 2018

Rhicke1

No sound on the website, from either Chrome or Samsung brosers

August 18, 2018

AJ72T

There is sound on my Chrome browser...

August 19, 2018

Josua1983

Safari is the sound working

August 23, 2018

S.J.T.

You skipped a valid shortening again. "Who're". A shortening using an apostrophe is STILL VALID.

August 24, 2018

AtlantisWa

Probably valid. I've actually never seen this spelled out or used in any text. I almost though it said something else. :)

August 27, 2018

Dina878329

That ia not valid use of an apostrophe in english

November 5, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.