1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Jantung dan paru-paru adalah…

"Jantung dan paru-paru adalah organ."

Translation:Heart and lungs are organs.

August 18, 2018

5 Comments


8enP1jip

Should be "The heart and lungs are organs" or "The heart and the lungs are organs"


JohanvanTi1

The way she says "organ" sounds very English to me.


Emmelie94

Indeed, sounds not really Indonesian to me neither


RobertStew949868

It really need "The" Articles are important part of English


RobertStew949868

The, use the freaking articles! English requires them, they are only occasionally optional.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.