"Kucing itu"

Translation:That cat

August 18, 2018

8 Comments


Lychee-Kucing

Wouldn't "the cats" also work? It said that was incorrect.

October 4, 2018

Rivaldo635131

It might be right. But in this case Cats = plural Word "kucing" is doubled when you want to say "the cats" The cats = kucing - kucing itu

October 22, 2018

the.akaneko

I have the same question. :-/

October 15, 2018

Skippy583196

Wouldn't "that's the cat" also be valid? or am I confused?

August 18, 2018

jnr92x

That cat : kucing itu The cat : kucing tersebut/kucing itu That's the cat : itu adalah kucing tersebut.

October 10, 2018

YohanesIndonesia

That's the cat = Itu kucingNYA "Nya" is used for the, his, her, its

November 17, 2018

jonathan.s75

The audio does not work on this one, and several otheres, I will comment on the ones that dont work, I also report it as the audio does not sound correct.

September 10, 2018

AnisaOktav10

Kucing itu

October 13, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.