"Bukan saya yang membuat peraturan ini."

Translation:It is not I who makes this rule.

August 18, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tsuj1g1r1

"It was/is not I who make" is valid King James/Shakespearian English, but nowadays verbs after "who" are always third-person singular. "It was/is not me who made this rule" with the disjunctive form is more common in contemporary English though. It should be accepted.


hc.lim

"It is not I who made this rule" or "I did not make this rule".


Sunnysiswa

"I didn't make this rule" would be a better translation.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.