"I do not need her."

Translation:Já ji nepotřebuji.

8/18/2018, 1:05:29 PM

4 Comments


CraigRober287442

Why isn't it "ni" here... Isn't it accusative?

8/18/2018, 1:05:29 PM

VladaFu
Mod

The "n-" forms are used with prepositions.

8/18/2018, 5:32:16 PM

piaggioape

Why is it "...buji" and not "...buju"? I thought that 1st person singular ends with -uju?

9/7/2018, 5:23:27 AM

VladaFu
Mod

Both are possible, -uji is more formal.

9/7/2018, 5:25:22 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.