"Saya sedih karena kalian bodoh."

Translation:I am sad because you are stupid.

August 18, 2018

39 Comments
This discussion is locked.


myintermail

Time to dish out some insults, Duolingo =)


DylenCooper

This made me laugh pretty hard, thanks duolingo.


Ely300535

Me at everyone else


SilverA_0070

what is the name of the manga in ur profile pic??


Ankojem

Me when i win to a Scrabble :)


octavzlatior

Reminds me of Sheldon Cooper when he was teaching Penny physics :))


SteveMcQue18

Kalian is plural so would need to be more than one Penny


Verena597490

Yes, should be a pound


Suerte201011

Duolingo needs a phrase save function!


eik55

A bit harsh no?


Ankojem

lil bit useful ;)


AlvUZF

Nah tell it how it is


Speed_Racer

They need to make this into a t-shirt.


kappuska

Best way to learn


Permburu-Jager

My guy just got roasted


Alison789453

As so many teachers wish they could say...


artic_sebas

An average football fan when his/her favourite team unexpectedly loses a match


Permburu-Jager

Pres F to pay respects


evebergin1

ya,we cant all be brilliant scholars!


Rivercat

Writing this down for future use!


TonyBerjaya

It is quite insulting to say this to someone.


multiiclr

This is the second time Duo, how many times did Babbel say something mean to you in Spanish??


Leopard_78

I learn Indonesian because i wanna make friends, not insulting them :/


SamTristan1

why is duolingo such a demon


Nazli3210

Not a good way to start a conversation i guess :)


nuradiaagustan

Duolingo is always right


AndreManal

This word make me laugh


IbnuDaBost014

Every multiplayer game ever


millhillian

Duo is telling me this in my emails already ._.


volks.husna

You are mean Duolingo


Diepvries0

me @ the government


EquanimousLingo

Someone chose fire today!! lol

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.