"Saya sedih karena kalian bodoh."

Translation:I am sad because you are stupid.

August 18, 2018

10 Comments


myintermail

Time to dish out some insults, Duolingo =)

August 18, 2018

negative_jeff

Useful.

November 21, 2018

Ankojem

of course ;)

March 30, 2019

DylenCooper

This made me laugh pretty hard, thanks duolingo.

January 14, 2019

Ely300535

Me at everyone else

October 27, 2018

eik55

A bit harsh no?

January 18, 2019

Ankojem

lil bit useful ;)

March 30, 2019

Ankojem

Me when i win to a Scrabble :)

March 30, 2019

robnnnnn

Best one yet!

February 19, 2019

artic_sebas

An average football fan when his/her favourite team unexpectedly loses a match

March 21, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.