"Gaun abu-abu cantik."

Translation:Beautiful gray dress.

August 18, 2018

9 Comments


shiningaardvark

Can this also mean, "The gray dress is beautiful"?

August 18, 2018

Keith_APP

I have the same question. How do we say "gray dresses are beautiful" (saying All dresses are beautiful as long as they are gray.) then?

September 14, 2018

lili114354

i'm only learning, but i think that would be:

gaun abu-abu itu | cantik

the grey dress | is beautiful

August 20, 2018

Mariani67236

Why not "gaun cantik abu abu", which was my answer but considered incorrect?

September 14, 2018

chuman205

"gaun cantik abu-abu" is beautiful dresses are gray (or the singular form of that)

September 16, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

ı gonna make a great remix for this sound

October 21, 2018

Lims41

Why is it incorrect to say "this dress is beautiful"

December 13, 2018

ShariqueZaidi

Indonesian know English well ???? Sometimes I feel they confused with English.

January 28, 2019

TaharretMuslugu

They are not know much english unfortinatly

January 28, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.