1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mengapa saya ada di sini?"

"Mengapa saya ada di sini?"

Translation:Why am I here?

August 18, 2018

15 Comments


KylieAusti4

Jesus, duolingo is asking the big questions


Maya352066

me after doing nothing but duolingo for 2 hours straight


OmarHydrah

Karena saya mau belajar bahasa indonesia.


PaoloSese

Because I'm trying to stay on the leaderboards.


DiederikBo3

I came here to learn indonesian, not to have an existential crisis


AVAX3M

I'm having an Indonesian existential crisis right now.


AVAX3M

Saya tidak tahu.


anph89

I don't know why I am in the Earth


Suerte201011

If I get this wrong one more time Duo is going to lose his temper.


gcabildo

Can one also say "Kenapa saya ada di sini?"


yogastorow

Can one also say "Kenapa saya ada di sini?"

Yes, it can.
"Kenapa/mengapa saya/aku ada di sini?"


donny309620

Can one say "kenapa" instead of "mengapa"? If not, why not?


AVAX3M

You can.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.