"Mengapa saya ada di sini?"

Translation:Why am I here?

August 18, 2018

37 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KylieAusti4

Jesus, duolingo is asking the big questions


Maya352066

me after doing nothing but duolingo for 2 hours straight


OmarHydrah

Karena saya mau belajar bahasa indonesia.


PaoloSese

Because I'm trying to stay on the leaderboards.


DiederikBo3

I came here to learn indonesian, not to have an existential crisis


AVAX3M

I'm having an Indonesian existential crisis right now.


AVAX3M

Saya tidak tahu.


Archie135birgir

Wait, how dis you make the big text?


AVAX3M

Add --- to the line after the text, like

big text

---

big text

If you add a line in between, it gives you a separator:

big text


You can also use ##big text:

big text


Suerte201011

If I get this wrong one more time Duo is going to lose his temper.


FamTipton

"Why am i here?" "Why do I exist?" "This cake is moving!" If I didnt know any better, I'd say duo is depressed and seeing things.


donny309620

Can one say "kenapa" instead of "mengapa"? If not, why not?


anph89

I don't know why I am in the Earth


gcabildo

Can one also say "Kenapa saya ada di sini?"


yogastorow

Can one also say "Kenapa saya ada di sini?"

Yes, it can.
"Kenapa/mengapa saya/aku ada di sini?"


jiri.semecky

Can I say "Mengapa saya di sini"?


HeatherLov14

I wanted to ask a serious question but the comments are sending me


Arracher

Why am i here? --> Can't wait to read some comments :D


DanielTan262784

Need to learn indo to stop Tini from makaning all the Jeruk in the dapur


Rizadikur

Karena saya lagi gabut


Rjoidna

To nikah in indonesia


Archie135birgir

Me when i see something weird on the r34 site:


aledidherbest

to follow my dream ; meet with jaehyun nct HAHAH, JK


MCWarrior327

big text Just to stay on the leaderboard


RyanONeilJ

Jiwang betul kau Duolingo.


sdlerm

Bc your parents made the beast with two backs, that's why


nugrahaden

Why i am Here (wrong)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.