"Dari mana kamu mendapatkan surat ini?"

Translation:Where did you get this letter from?

August 19, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


mjzeekdaniels

Even "From where..."


SherleneKl

Grammatically correct is "From where did you get this letter?" You don't end a sentence with a preposition.


ZoeVincent5

Where DID right?


Speedy12846

It should be where did you get this letter from and not where do you get this letter from.


wolfe.mcbr

This sentence doesnt have any tense markers, so either should be fine

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.