"Dari mana kamu mendapatkan surat ini?"

Translation:Where did you get this letter from?

August 19, 2018

8 Comments


mjzeekdaniels

Even "From where..."

November 15, 2018

dkfour

More grammatically correct, but sounds a bit stiff.

February 1, 2019

8enP1jip

Should be "Where did you get this letter from"

August 19, 2018

Ria___

I think "Where did you get this letter?" should also be accepted.

October 2, 2018

dkfour

In fact this is preferred grammatically, sentences should not end in a preposition, formally.

February 1, 2019

ZoeVincent5

Where DID right?

February 6, 2019

Speedy32

It should be where did you get this letter from and not where do you get this letter from.

February 11, 2019

wolfe.mcbr

This sentence doesnt have any tense markers, so either should be fine

April 12, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.