1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Your cats eat pasta."

"Your cats eat pasta."

Terjemahan:Kucing-kucingmu makan pasta.

May 3, 2014

6 Komentar


snadhelta

One of the correct answers given is "Kucing milikmu makan pasta". What does milik mean? That's a new word for me


bakpao

It indicates possession.

  • Milikmu/milik kamu = yours
  • Milik mereka = theirs
  • Miliknya/milik dia = his/hers/its
  • Milikku = mine
  • Milik kita = ours (including the second person)
  • Milik kami = ours (excluding the second person)

snadhelta

Awesome. So how is "Kucingmu" different from "Kucing milikmu?"


bakpao

Exactly the same meaning except one of them is shorter.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.