Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Your cats eat pasta."

Terjemahan:Kucing-kucingmu makan pasta.

4 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


snadhelta
snadhelta

One of the correct answers given is "Kucing milikmu makan pasta". What does milik mean? That's a new word for me

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

It indicates possession.

  • Milikmu/milik kamu = yours
  • Milik mereka = theirs
  • Miliknya/milik dia = his/hers/its
  • Milikku = mine
  • Milik kita = ours (including the second person)
  • Milik kami = ours (excluding the second person)
4 tahun yang lalu

snadhelta
snadhelta

Awesome. So how is "Kucingmu" different from "Kucing milikmu?"

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

Exactly the same meaning except one of them is shorter.

4 tahun yang lalu

HariPerman

Milk = susu

4 tahun yang lalu

INDAHNIRWA

O

1 tahun yang lalu