"Your cats eat pasta."

Terjemahan:Kucing-kucingmu makan pasta.

May 3, 2014

6 Komentar


snadhelta

One of the correct answers given is "Kucing milikmu makan pasta". What does milik mean? That's a new word for me

May 3, 2014

bakpao

It indicates possession.

  • Milikmu/milik kamu = yours
  • Milik mereka = theirs
  • Miliknya/milik dia = his/hers/its
  • Milikku = mine
  • Milik kita = ours (including the second person)
  • Milik kami = ours (excluding the second person)
May 5, 2014

snadhelta

Awesome. So how is "Kucingmu" different from "Kucing milikmu?"

May 5, 2014

bakpao

Exactly the same meaning except one of them is shorter.

May 6, 2014

HariPerman

Milk = susu

August 19, 2014

INDAHNIRWA

O

May 4, 2017
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.