"Di sana!"

Translation:There!

August 19, 2018

5 Comments


SWybrow

Since for this answer the direct translation of "di" (i.e. "at/in/on") was ignored, then what would be the Indonesian for "In there!" or "On there!", which could be a command given to somebody?


Dosoon79

In there would be "di dalam sana" On there would be "di atas sana"

The word "di" i believe is to indicate direction.


win.metacutie

in filipino, this phrase means "this wouldnt have..."


alessandro204769

question? is also used for here ? because is giving it correct


AVAX3M

I'm sorry what do you mean?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.