1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Hidung mencium bau."

"Hidung mencium bau."

Translation:Noses smell scents.

August 19, 2018

8 Comments


antspants01

"Noses smell scents" jawaban yang lebih benar.


joeldipops

Hari ini, terjamahan adalah "Noses smell scents". Apa yg jawaban tadi?


tsuj1g1r1

"Scent" dengan singular. Adalah masih sepertu itu. :/


JimMacFly

Why not "the nose smells scent" nothing is plural in the bahasa sentence


Geoffrey535218

a nose smells (anything). eyes see


jenny379223

Bau is something that smells bad


SherleneKl

A nose smells an odor - any reason why this is not acceptable?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.