1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Ini bukan lengan."

"Ini bukan lengan."

Translation:This is not an arm.

August 19, 2018

5 Comments


attilagaspar

"This is not an arm"


smeagol_lied

Yes, major errors in the English in this course when it comes to particles quantifying subject/object in the sentences. That's what the beta phase is for, though right?


sapere__aude

Don't worry, this one is armless!


NudibranchsRcool

"This is not the arm" should also be accepted.


JuliaRiema

Sounds mangan 2me

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.