1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dua belas sama dengan selusiā€¦

"Dua belas sama dengan selusin."

Translation:Twelve equals a dozen.

August 19, 2018

6 Comments


benjer7

One dozen should also be accepted.


TonyBerjaya

I think you're right.


Speedy12846

Yep, that is correct.


Raulmaresme

Se-lusin means one dozen? Se is one?


doJob1

Yea I think se- means one


Lupus_Caeruleus

"Se-" can be seen as the prefix form of "satu"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.