"Bola saya merah."

Translation:My ball is red.

August 19, 2018

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MiaZmijaLija

Why can't it be plural?


Erlo956182

On the serious side, I gues it would be bola-bola saya merah. What a bore I am....


AVAX3M

"My balls are red" is accepted. :P


__K.

Gotta call 911 immediately


Hausi21

Hello fellow Moona fan :)


CheYinChen

Is "My red ball" acceptable?


Rick392366

Is "My red ball" acceptable?

"My red ball" = Bola merah saya


Vishal-1

What is the general rule of application of adjectives in Indonesian?


Sam278989

Some Duo courses introduce the word for "ball" in a Sports lesson. Just saying. ;)


Adam425562

Why reject plural option ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.