"Di mana hakim dan pengacara itu?"

Translation:Where are the judge and lawyer?

August 19, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CorSleutel2701

Why itu? Itu is that.


volumniax

"Where are the judge and lawyer?"


MikeWilby

I haven't seen Itu used this way before , is it commonly used like this?


arissston

Male voice is sooooo bad! :((( Return female voice, pleeeeaseeee


graeme143846

Where is the judge and lawyer... should also be accepted


glhaynes90

The verb isn't conjugated correctly, should be "are".


anno35

I agree with the other comments that it would be more usual to use 'are' in this context


INalsGio

Not something you want to hear if you are involved in a legal dispute


Alex982702

May be here mengachara mean "prosicutor"?


ChrisSamps19

They ran off with the loot

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.