"Sie beide sind komplett unterschiedliche Menschen."

Translation:They are both completely different people.

March 29, 2013

4 Comments


nah03

why komplett and no komplette?

September 5, 2013

christian
Mod

In this sentence, "komplett" is an adverb. Adverbs are not declined.

September 5, 2013

SelphieB

What about 'You two are completely different people'? Is that also right, if not how would you translate that?

March 29, 2013

kyky

That is also right.

March 29, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.