1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sekolah ini dibuka dengan re…

"Sekolah ini dibuka dengan resmi!"

Translation:This school is officially opened!

August 19, 2018

7 Comments


Kleoboule

"The school is opened officially" is also correct


Kst868213

Would also say yes...


dkfour

"is open" or "was opened"...


Geoffrey535218

this school is officially open. ( now we can teach legally)


win.metacutie

my translation of this was so rough oml


DavidHarri227108

So is "dengan" + adjective a way of creating adverbs?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.