1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Hotel-hotel itu ada di sini."

"Hotel-hotel itu ada di sini."

Translation:Those hotels are here.

August 19, 2018

10 Comments


Bobh42

why not "Those" hotels


Rick392366

why not "Those" hotels

Those hotels are here. = not accepted, reported.

Please report it, so that they can fix it.


chaered

"Those hotels are over here" was marked wrong -- should it be?


Leafy13

The 'those' part I'm unsure if incorrect - there is no context so it should be accepted. The 'over' part I'm less sure about, because it implies that you are talking to someone who is not in the same location as yourself. I just wonder if you would need more/other words to communicate that.


Anna604889

Imagine: you hold a postcard of some hotel buildings in your hand, and at the same time, on a map you locate them to help a guest for instance. Those hotels are here. Makes sense.


helmajonke

Yes, why not those hotels


Alina804432

what is ada here mean?


MehdiPanah

how it can be possible? those are here?!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.