1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Jangan bersama orang-orang y…

"Jangan bersama orang-orang yang tidak punya selera humor."

Translation:Do not be with people who do not have a sense of humor.

August 19, 2018

5 Comments


Rick392366

I am in total agreement with this one.
:-)
Siapa lagi yang setuju ?


Keith_APP

How to pronounce humor? Why I hear something close to "email" lol ?


GERG297672

associate - bergaul , is beter than BE


KyrieDomineJesus

Doesn't this need a "dengan"...?


Cor665827

"That" instead of "who" should be correct also.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.