"My notebook is missing!"

Translation:我的笔记本不见了!

August 20, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


vertices

Is there a difference in meaning with 我的笔记本没了? This was counted wrong


lingxiaozhang

There's no big differences between those two sentences.


jim750574

uhm i dont understand when i can avoid using "的“


Angelica296424

Usually you can avoid to use 的 if in the structure A + 的 + B if -B is a relative (我妈妈) -after the character 国 (法国菜) -if B is 大学,校,家 -B is 朋友 -if A and B are both two characters words -in sentences like 我头疼 where you have two subjects and one predicate


E.N.J.A.

thanks for that!, didn't understand the last one. is it not used 我的头很疼?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.