1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka bukan pimpinan yang b…

"Mereka bukan pimpinan yang baik."

Translation:They are not good leaders.

August 20, 2018

7 Comments


antspants01

A better English translation would be “they are not good leaders.”


lucapaez

"they are not good leaders" jawaban yang benar


Lysch

In a previous lesson I learned that "pemimpin" means leader, too. So what's the difference? When do I use pemimpin and when pimpinan?


nyamerooi

i think pemimpin means the person who lead, pimpinan have closer meaning to leadership


CarlinWood

the english answer should be plural. "They are not good leaders."


IlseDens

Why "bukan" and not "tidak" ?


mjzeekdaniels

The plural of leader was not an option

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.