"Dia suka pisang."

Translation:She likes bananas.

August 20, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


angbagongquezon

I like them too :)


HonnaG12

Doesn't this actually mean: "She likes bananas"?


Iksaan

Indonesian doesn't always use plural forms, so you could only guess from context


Adam425562

Or 'He'..dia is used for F or M person


Augix

Yes ur right :)


artysult

How could i guess this is banana or bananas??!


Augix

Would you say "he likes banana"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.